|Minimum Order Quantity||5 Kilogram|
|Packaging Type Available||Plastic Bottle|
|Packaging Size Available||250ml|
|Type Of Packing||plastic|
Castor oil comes from the beans of the castor tree. It’s an ingredient in many cosmetics and has been used throughout history to treat many different ailments.
It’s most well-known use is as an oral laxative, but it’s also been used to:
heal fungal and bacterial infections
Castor oil’s reputation as a potential treatment for hair loss has led to people using it as a way to grow thicker, more lustrous eyebrows and eyelashes. Does it work?
How to use castor oil on eyebrows
There are two main types of castor oil to choose from for eyebrow application: clear or cold-pressed castor oil and Jamaican black castor oil, which is pressed from roasted castor seeds.
Both types contain the same properties that may help hair grow thicker.
|Minimum Order Quantity||20 Litre|
|Packaging Size||1 Litre, 250 ml, 500 ml|
|Health Benefits||Skin Care|
|Minimum Order Quantity||10 Litre|
As a child, I remember my granny recommending castor oil for just about any ailment. For her, it was the go-to home remedy for a host of problems. Castor oil happens to be one of the most widely used ingredients, owing to the fact that it has plenty of benefits for your skin, hair, and health. The castor oil benefits are not just limited for its anti-inflammatory and antibacterial properties, it is traditionally been used topically for skin and hair benefits too.
Castor oil is extracted by pressing the seeds of the castor plant and is increasingly becoming an important bio-based raw material in various cosmetics, soaps, textiles, massage oils, and even medicines.